We are experts in consulting services and solutions

Visa Categories

Skilled Independent Visa (subclass 189)

This visa allows an immigrant to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident. It is for points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government.

The Employer Nomination Scheme visa (subclass 186)

The Employer Nomination Scheme visa (subclass 186) is for skilled workers who want to work in Australia. This visa involves a two-step process, firstly, nomination by an approved Australian employer and then visa application under the nominated stream.This visa is a permanent residence visa

Student Visa (Subclass 500)

Effective from 1st July 2016, international students who want to come to Australia to study full-time at a registered educational institution must apply for a Student visa (subclass 500).

Parent Visa (onshore and offshore)

This visa lets parents live temporarily / permanently in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.

Partner Visa (onshore and offshore)

This visa allows the spouse or de facto partner of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia.

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa (subclass 187)

The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (RSMS) visa (subclass 187) is a Permanent Resident Visa for skilled workers who have been nominated by an approved Australian employer and want to work in regional Australia.

Temporary Graduate Visa (subclass 485)

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from Australian institution(s). This visa allows the international students to live, study and work after finishing their studies for a period of 18 months to 4 years.

Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass 457)

Also popularly known as 457 visa allows overseas skilled workers to travel to Australia to fulfil the labour shortages and work for an approved business in their nominated occupation for up to four years. The visa applicant can be in or outside Australia? when the visa application is lodged.

Visitor Visa (subclass 600)

Visitor visa (subclass 600) allows the visa holder to travel to Australia for a short duration for the intended purpose such as recreation, visit an Australian resident family member, medical treatment, business activities.